1 Port 1 PON FTTH XPON OLT ONU GPON 1GE GEPON ONT Modem

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: BT-PON
Certification: CE
Model Number: BT-201XR
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotination
Supply Ability: 10000 Unit/Units per Month
Ports: 1GE Use: FTTH
Pon: XPON Power Adapter Input: 100~240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Type: FTTx Solutions Gross Weight: 95g
Power Supply: 12V DC,0.5A Package Size: 90mm (L) ×90mm (W) ×24mm (H)
High Light:

1GE GEPON ONT Modem

,

1 Port GEPON ONT Modem

,

1GE XPON OLT ONU

FTTH OPTIC FIBER ONU GPON 1GE GEPON ONT MODEM 1 PORT 1 PON XPON GPON OLT

 

Product Description:

BT-201 model ONU products fully comply with IEEE 802.3-2005 and the China Telecom EPON device technical specification (V2.1). It is operative, manageable and maintainable at telecommunication level, and can provide high speed data service for customers. It has a PON uplink port that connects to office end apparatus through optical fiber.

it is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. 

 

Features:

Product Parameter:

 

Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H) 90mm (L) ×90mm (W) ×24mm (H)
Optical signal access EPON/GPON
User interface 1GE
Indicator light POWER/PON/LOS/LAN
Button Power switch Button, Reset Button
Weight 95g
Power adapter input 100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement 12V DC,0.5A
Power consumption <6w
Working temperature -10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity 5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module type SC/UPC
Working wavelength up 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value 0.5~4dbm
RX Optical power sensitivity -27dBm
Transmission distance 0~20km
Transmission rate

GPON:Uplink 1.244Gbps;downlink 2.488Gbps

EPON:Uplink 1.244Gbps;downlink 1.244Gbps

Ethernet interface
Interface type RJ45
Interface parameters 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces

 

FAQ:

1.Can I get a sample free?
Yes,you need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from next order .
2.How do I know your products are original and brand new ?
We guarantee products from our company are original and brand new.
We are the key distributor of Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome, who get special offer and technical support from them. Each model has S/N number and we will send you the S/N list to you after shipping .You can confirm with manufactures.
You will get competitive price and professional technical supports.
3.Could you do design for us?
Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.
4.How can we place order?
Comfirm PI — Got the deposit — Arrange production/delivery
After we made agreement on the product's parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation. When we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.
If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if not, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.
5.How about the shipping?
For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. Usually it takes about 7 workdays to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.
6.What's your products' advantages ?
A. Good quality and competetive prices.
B. Strictly quality control when producing.
C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing, assemble, packing and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

1 Port 1 PON FTTH XPON OLT ONU GPON 1GE GEPON ONT Modem 01 Port 1 PON FTTH XPON OLT ONU GPON 1GE GEPON ONT Modem 11 Port 1 PON FTTH XPON OLT ONU GPON 1GE GEPON ONT Modem 2

Contact Details
BT-PON

Phone Number : +8617710557797

WhatsApp : +8617710557797