1GE 1FE WIFI CATV ANATEL ONT FTTH Compatible GPON ONU

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: BT-PON
Certification: CE
Model Number: BT-213XR
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotination
Supply Ability: 10000 Unit/Units per Month
Gross Weight: 230g Type: FTTx Solutions
Ports: 1GE+1FE+1TEL+2.4GWIFI+CATV Power Adapter Input: 100~240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Use: FTTH Power Supply: 11~14 V DC, 1.5 A
Pon: GPON Package Size: 168mm*130mm*28mm
High Light:

1GE Compatible GPON ONU

,

1FE Compatible GPON ONU

,

ANATEL FTTH GPON ONT

ONT COMPATIBLE HUAWEI GPON ONU CATV ONU GEPON BT-213GR 1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV ONU ANATEL
 

Product Description:

The device has built-in two-layer switching function and three-layer routing function. With compact structure and small appearance, it is a kind of FTTH optical network unit with high performance and low power consumption, which is very suitable for the application requirements of various data services in FTTH networking scenarios of various operators.BT-213XR is an XPON product that can be adapted to EPON and GPON networks without replacing equipment and firmware.
GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard which achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets differs from other PON standards. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for video communications traffic. GPON network provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables fiber to the home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.
 

Features:

 

Product Parameter:

 

Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H)168mm (L) *130mm (W) *28mm (H)
Optical signal access1*GPON/EPON
User interface1GE+1FE+2.4G WLAN +CATV
Indicator lightPOWER,PON,LOS,LAN1,LAN2,,WIFI,WPS ,CATV
ButtonPower switch Button, Reset Button, WLAN Button, WPS Button
Weight230g
Power adapter input100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement12V DC,1.5A
Power consumption<10w
Working temperature-10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module typeClass B+ SC/APC
Working wavelengthup 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value0.5~4dbm
RX Optical power sensitivity-28dBm
Transmission distance0~20km
Transmission rate

GPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 2.488Gbps

EPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 1.244Gbps

Ethernet interface
Interface type2* RJ45
Interface parameters1*10/100/1000Mbps and 1*10/100Mbps
Wireless
Working modeIEEE 802.11 b/g/n
Antenna patternExternal 2T2R External antenna
Antenna gain5dBi
Wireless bandwidthSupport 20MHz/40MHz
Interface rateMaximum rate 300Mbps
SSIDUp to 4 SSID broadcasts are supported
CATV Interface
Optical receiving wavelength1550±10nm
Optical reflection loss≥45dBm
RF, WDM, optical power+2~-15dBm
RF frequency range47~1000MHz, RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level78dBuV
AGC range0~-12dBm
MER≥32dB@-15dBm

 
 

FAQ:

1.Can I get a sample free?
Yes,you need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from next order .
2.How do I know your products are original and brand new ?
We guarantee products from our company are original and brand new.
We are the key distributor of Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome, who get special offer and technical support from them. Each model has S/N number and we will send you the S/N list to you after shipping .You can confirm with manufactures.
You will get competitive price and professional technical supports.
3.Could you do design for us?
Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.
4.How can we place order?
Comfirm PI — Got the deposit — Arrange production/delivery
After we made agreement on the product's parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation. When we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.
If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if not, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.
5.How about the shipping?
For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. Usually it takes about 7 workdays to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.
6.What's your products' advantages ?
A. Good quality and competetive prices.
B. Strictly quality control when producing.
C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing, assemble, packing and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

1GE 1FE WIFI CATV ANATEL ONT FTTH Compatible GPON ONU 01GE 1FE WIFI CATV ANATEL ONT FTTH Compatible GPON ONU 11GE 1FE WIFI CATV ANATEL ONT FTTH Compatible GPON ONU 2

Contact Details
BT-PON

Phone Number : +8617710557797

WhatsApp : +8617710557797