1GE 3FE 4 Ports SC/UPC FTTB FTTX ONT FTTH Wifi Router

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: BT-PON
Certification: CE
Model Number: BT-601GB
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotination
Supply Ability: 10000 Unit/Units per Month
Use: FTTH Gross Weight: 550g
Ethernet: 1.25G Power Adapter Input: 100~240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Type: FTTx Solutions Ports: 1GE+3FE/4FE+1VOICE+1WIFI
Power Supply: 12V 1.5A Pon: GPON
Package Size: 28*15*5.5cm
High Light:

4 Ports ONT FTTH Wifi Router

,

3FE ONT FTTH Wifi Router

,

FTTB ONT Wifi Router

FTTH GPON TERMINAL 4 PORTS SC/UPC FTTH FTTB FTTX ONT WIFI ROUTER 4 PORT 1GE 3FE WIFI TEL

 

Product Description:

BT-601GB model ONU is a user terminal device independently developed by BTPT in line with such industrial background.The device has built-in two-layer switching function and three-layer routing function. With compact structure and small appearance, it is a kind of FTTH GPON optical network unit with high performance and low power consumption, which is very suitable for the application requirements of various data services in FTTH networking scenarios of various operators.
They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON equipment (V2.1 and above version) from Telecom.
 

Features:

 

Product Parameter:

 

Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H)165mm (L) *162mm (W) *28mm (H)
Optical signal access1*GPON
User interface

1GE+3FE+VOIP+2.4G WLAN+1USB

Or 4FE+VOIP+2.4G WLAN+1USB

Indicator lightPOWER/WPS/WLAN/USB/LAN1/LAN2/LAN3/LAN4/TEL/INTERNET/LOS/PON
ButtonPower switch Button, Reset Button, WLAN Button, WPS Button
Weight300g
Power adapter input100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement12V DC,1.5A
Power consumption<10w
Working temperature-10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module typeSFP Class B+ SC/PC
Working wavelengthup 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value0.5~4dBm
RX Optical power value

Receiver sensitivity:-27dBm

Overload optical power:-8dBm

Transmission distance0~20km
Transmission rateUplink 1.244Gbps;downlink 2.488Gbps
Ethernet interface
Interface typeRJ45
Interface parameters1*10/100/1000Mbps and 3*10/100Mbps or 4*10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces
Wireless
Working modeIEEE 802.11 b/g/n
Antenna patternExternal 2T2R External antenna
Antenna gain5dBi
Wireless bandwidthSupport 20MHz/40MHz
Interface rateMaximum rate 300Mbps
SSIDUp to 4 SSID broadcasts are supported
POTS interface
Interface type1* RJ11
Voice agreementSIP
CodecsG.711/G.723/G.726/G.729
Integrated circuit protocolGr-909 protocol is applicable

It has an external high gain directional antenna, the wireless transmission rate up to 300Mbps. It has the characteristics of strong penetrating power and wide coverage. It can provide users with more efficient data transmission security.
 

FAQ:

1.Can I get a sample free?
Yes,you need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from next order .
2.How do I know your products are original and brand new ?
We guarantee products from our company are original and brand new.
We are the key distributor of Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome, who get special offer and technical support from them. Each model has S/N number and we will send you the S/N list to you after shipping .You can confirm with manufactures.
You will get competitive price and professional technical supports.
3.Could you do design for us?
Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.
4.How can we place order?
Comfirm PI — Got the deposit — Arrange production/delivery
After we made agreement on the product's parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation. When we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.
If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if not, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.
5.How about the shipping?
For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. Usually it takes about 7 workdays to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.
6.What's your products' advantages ?
A. Good quality and competetive prices.
B. Strictly quality control when producing.
C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing, assemble, packing and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

1GE 3FE 4 Ports SC/UPC FTTB FTTX ONT FTTH Wifi Router 01GE 3FE 4 Ports SC/UPC FTTB FTTX ONT FTTH Wifi Router 11GE 3FE 4 Ports SC/UPC FTTB FTTX ONT FTTH Wifi Router 2

Contact Details
BT-PON

Phone Number : +8617710557797

WhatsApp : +8617710557797