1GE 3FE FTTH EPON 1GE 3FE 2 Antennas Family Gateway GPON ONU

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: BT-PON
Certification: CE
Model Number: BT-BCM6838G
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotination
Supply Ability: 10000 Unit/Units per Month
Gross Weight: 555g Type: FTTx Solutions
Power Adapter Input: 100~240 V AC, 50/60 Hz Ports: 1GE+3FE/4FE+1VOICE+1WIFI
Use: FTTH Power Supply: 12V 1.5A
Pon: GPON Certiffication: CE / ISO9001
High Light:

1GE GPON ONU

,

3FE GPON ONU

,

2 Antennas Family Gateway

1GE +3FE FIBER MODEM GPON GPON ONU FOR FTTH GPON EPON ONU WIFI 1GE 3FE 2 ANTENNAS FAMILY GATEWAY

 

Product Description:

The WIFI FTTH EPON ONU MODEM is integrated with 1 Gigabit port 10/100/1000 M, 3 Fast ports 10/100 M with auto-negotiation, two-antennas WIFI, mainly applied by telecommunication operators in FTTH projects, have the characteristics of high integration, flexible adaption, reliability and capable of providing QOS, web-management as well as flexible enlarging capacity.

 

Features:

 

Product Parameter:

Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H) 136mm (L) ×45mm (W) ×166mm (H)
Optical signal access 1*GPON
User interface

BT-BCM6838G+:1GE+3FE+VOIP+WLAN+1USB

BT-BCM6838G:4FE+VOIP+WLAN+1USB

Indicator light POWER/WPS/WLAN/USB/LAN1/LAN2/LAN3/LAN4/TEL/INTERNET/LOS/PON
Button Power switch Button, Reset Button, WLAN Button, WPS Button
Weight 300g
Power adapter input 100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement 12V DC,1.5A
Power consumption <10w
Working temperature -10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity 5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module type GPON Class B+ SC/PC
Working wavelength up 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value 0.5~4dBm
RX Optical power sensitivity -27dBm
Transmission distance 0~20km
Transmission rate Up 1.244Gbps;down 2.488Gbps
Ethernet interface
Interface type RJ45
Interface parameters 1*10/100/1000Mbps and 3*10/100Mbps or 4*10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces
Wireless
Working mode IEEE 802.11 b/g/n
Antenna pattern 2*Built-in antenna
Antenna gain 3dBi
Wireless bandwidth Support 20MHz/40MHz
Interface rate Maximum rate 300Mbps
SSID Up to 4 SSID broadcasts are supported
POTS interface
Interface type 1* RJ11
Voice agreement SIP
Codecs G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729
Integrated circuit protocol Gr-909 protocol is applicable

 

FAQ:

1.Can I get a sample free?
Yes,you need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from next order .
2.How do I know your products are original and brand new ?
We guarantee products from our company are original and brand new.
We are the key distributor of Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome, who get special offer and technical support from them. Each model has S/N number and we will send you the S/N list to you after shipping .You can confirm with manufactures.
You will get competitive price and professional technical supports.
3.Could you do design for us?
Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.
4.How can we place order?
Comfirm PI — Got the deposit — Arrange production/delivery
After we made agreement on the product's parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation. When we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.
If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if not, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.
5.How about the shipping?
For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. Usually it takes about 7
workdays to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.
6.What's your products' advantages ?
A. Good quality and competetive prices.
B. Strictly quality control when producing.
C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing, assemble, packing and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

1GE 3FE FTTH EPON 1GE 3FE 2 Antennas Family Gateway GPON ONU 01GE 3FE FTTH EPON 1GE 3FE 2 Antennas Family Gateway GPON ONU 11GE 3FE FTTH EPON 1GE 3FE 2 Antennas Family Gateway GPON ONU 2

Contact Details
BT-PON

Phone Number : +8617710557797

WhatsApp : +8617710557797