1POTS 4GE GPON ONU 2VOIP 2.4G 5.8G Dual Band Ethernet Router

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: BT-PON
Certification: CE
Model Number: BT-761XR
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotination
Supply Ability: 10000 Unit/Units per Month
Power Adapter Input: 100~240 V AC, 50/60 Hz Pon: XPON
Ports: 4GE+2VOIP+2.4G/5.8G WLAN+1USB Type: FTTx Solutions
Use: FTTH Gross Weight: 300g
Power Supply: 12V DC,1.5A Size: 205mm (L) *140mm (W) *30mm (H)
High Light:

5.8G 2VOIP Dual Band Router

,

5.8G 2VOIP Dual Band Ethernet Router

,

5.8G 2VOIP GPON ONU

Fiber Optical 4GE+4WIFI+1POTS+1USB GPON Dual Band ONU 4GE+2VOIP+2.4G/5.8G WLAN+1USB Ethernet Router

 

Product Description:

PON is a mature optical fiber access network technology, which integrates the advantages of low cost, high bandwidth, strong expansibility and other advantages. It adopts the passive spectral network and point-to-multipoint structure.

BT-761XR adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X.

Therefore, the BT-761XR provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucent.

 

Features:

 

Product Parameter:

Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H) 205mm (L) *140mm (W) *30mm (H)
Optical signal access 1*GPON/EPON
User interface 4GE+2VOIP+2.4G/5.8G WLAN+1USB
Indicator light POWER,PON,LOS,LAN1,LAN2,LAN3,LAN4,TEL1,TEL2,USB,2.4G,5G,WPS,
Button Power switch Button, Reset Button, WLAN Button, WPS Button
Weight 300g
Power adapter input 100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement 12V DC,1.5A
Power consumption <10w
Working temperature -10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity 5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module type SC/UPC
Working wavelength PON:up 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value 0.5~4dBm
RX Optical power value -27dBm
Transmission distance 0~20km
Transmission rate

GPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 2.488Gbps

EPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 1.244Gbps

Ethernet interface
Interface type 4* RJ45
Interface parameters 4*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces
Wireless
Working mode IEEE 802.11 b/g/n/AC
Antenna pattern External 2*2T2R External antenna
Antenna gain 5dBi
Wireless bandwidth Support 20MHz/40MHz/80MHz
Interface rate

2.4G WLAN:Maximum rate 300Mbps

5.8G WLAN:Maximum rate 866Mbps

SSID Up to 4 SSID broadcasts are supported
POTS interface
Interface type 2* RJ11
Voice agreement SIP
Codecs G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729
Integrated circuit protocol Gr-909 protocol is applicable

FAQ:

1.Can I get a sample free?
Yes,you need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from next order .
2.How do I know your products are original and brand new ?
We guarantee products from our company are original and brand new.
We are the key distributor of Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome, who get special offer and technical support from them. Each model has S/N number and we will send you the S/N list to you after shipping .You can confirm with manufactures.
You will get competitive price and professional technical supports.
3.Could you do design for us?
Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.
4.How can we place order?
Comfirm PI — Got the deposit — Arrange production/delivery
After we made agreement on the product's parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation. When we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.
If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if not, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.
5.How about the shipping?
For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. Usually it takes about 7 workdays to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.
6.What's your products' advantages ?
A. Good quality and competetive prices.
B. Strictly quality control when producing.
C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing, assemble, packing and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

1POTS 4GE GPON ONU 2VOIP 2.4G 5.8G Dual Band Ethernet Router 01POTS 4GE GPON ONU 2VOIP 2.4G 5.8G Dual Band Ethernet Router 11POTS 4GE GPON ONU 2VOIP 2.4G 5.8G Dual Band Ethernet Router 2

Contact Details
BT-PON

Phone Number : +8617710557797

WhatsApp : +8617710557797