1X8 1X16 SC APC Mini Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: BT-PON
Certification: CE
Model Number: 1*8 LC-SC UPC
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Supply Ability: 10000 Unit/Units per Month
Model Number: LC-SC Fiber Length: 1m Or Customized
Place Of Origin: China Wavelength: 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Type: FTTx Solutions Certification: ISO9001
Material: PVC Model: Singlde Mode
High Light:

1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

,

1X16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

,

1X16 Mini PLC SPLITTER

FTTH FIBER OPTIC MICRO 1260-1650NM ABS BOX 1X2 1X64 PLC SPLITTER MODULE 1200 PLC SPLITTER

 

Product Description:

This specification specifies the technical requirements, experimental methods, inspection methods, etc. of bare fiber optical splitter products, and is applicable to 1XN series bare fiber optical branching.

 

Features:

 

Product Parameter:

Parameter Specification
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
Type 1x4 1x8 1x16 2x4 2x8 2x16 1x32 2x32 1x64
Insertion Loss (dB) Max. * <7.3 <10.4 <13.5 <7.6 <11.2 <14.5 <16.2 <18.2 <20.5
Uniformity (dB) Max.* <0.8 <1.0 <1.5 <1.0 <1.5 <2.0 <2.0 <2.5 <2.5
PDL(dB)Max.* <0.2 <0.2 <0.3 <0.3 <0.3 <0.4 <0.3 <0.4 <0.3
Directivity (dB) Min * 55
Return Loss (dB) Min * 55(50)
Operating Temperature (°C) -5~ +75
Storage Temperature (°C) -40 ~ +85
Fiber length 1m or custom length
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e fiber
Connector Type Custom specified
Power Handling (mW) 300

 

FAQ:

1.Can I get a sample free?
Yes,you need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from next order .
2.How do I know your products are original and brand new ?
We guarantee products from our company are original and brand new.
We are the key distributor of Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome, who get special offer and technical support from them. Each model has S/N number and we will send you the S/N list to you after shipping .You can confirm with manufactures.
You will get competitive price and professional technical supports.
3.Could you do design for us?
Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.
4.How can we place order?
Comfirm PI — Got the deposit — Arrange production/delivery
After we made agreement on the product's parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation. When we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.
If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if not, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.
5.How about the shipping?
For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. Usually it takes about 7 workdays to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.
6.What's your products' advantages ?
A. Good quality and competetive prices.
B. Strictly quality control when producing.
C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing, assemble, packing and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

1X8 1X16 SC APC Mini Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 01X8 1X16 SC APC Mini Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 11X8 1X16 SC APC Mini Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 2

Contact Details
BT-PON

Phone Number : +8617710557797

WhatsApp : +8617710557797