2GE 2FE 2VOIP 2.4G 5G CATV FTTH ONT XPON ONU

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: BT-PON
Certification: CE
Model Number: BT-715XR
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotination
Supply Ability: 10000 Unit/Units per Month
Type: FTTx Solutions Ports: 2GE+2FE+2VOIP+2.4G/5G WIFI+CATV
Power Adapter Input: 100~240 V AC, 50/60 Hz Use: FTTH
Gross Weight: 300g Power Supply: 11~14 V DC, 1.5 A
Pon: XPON Package Size: 205mm (L) *140mm (W) *30mm (H)
High Light:

5G XPON ONU

,

2VOIP XPON ONU

,

2FE XPON ONT

BT-715XR 2GE+2FE+2VOIP+2.4G+5G+CATV XPON ONU XPON ONT FTTH ONU
 

Product Description:

BT-715XR model ONU is a user terminal device independently developed by BTPT in line with such industrial background.The device has built-in two-layer switching function and three-layer routing function. With compact structure and small appearance, it is a kind of FTTH optical network unit with high performance and low power consumption, which is very suitable for the application requirements of various data services in FTTH networking scenarios of various operators.BT-715XR is an XPON product that can be adapted to EPON and GPON networks without replacing equipment and firmware.
 

Features:

Product Parameter:

 

Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H)205mm (L) *140mm (W) *30mm (H)
Optical signal access1*GPON/EPON
User interface2GE+2FE+2VOIP+2.4G+5G+CATV
Indicator lightPOWER,PON,LOS,LAN1,LAN2,LAN3,LAN4,TEL1,TEL2,USB,2.4G,5G,WPS,CATV
ButtonPower switch Button, Reset Button, WLAN Button, WPS Button
Weight300g
Power adapter input100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement12V DC,1.5A
Power consumption<10w
Working temperature-10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module typeSC/APC
Working wavelengthPON:up 1310nm,down 1490nm ;CATV:1550nm
TX Optical power value0.5~4dBm
RX Optical power value-27dBm
Transmission distance0~20km
Transmission rate

GPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 2.488Gbps

EPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 1.244Gbps

Ethernet interface
Interface type4* RJ45
Interface parameters4*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces
Wireless
Working modeIEEE 802.11 b/g/n/AC
Antenna patternExternal 2*2T2R External antenna
Antenna gain5dBi
Wireless bandwidthSupport 20MHz/40MHz/80MHz
Interface rate

2.4G WLAN:Maximum rate 300Mbps

5.8G WLAN:Maximum rate 866Mbps

SSIDUp to 4 SSID broadcasts are supported
POTS interface
Interface type2* RJ11
Voice agreementSIP
CodecsG.711/G.723/G.726/G.729
Integrated circuit protocolGr-909 protocol is applicable
CATV Interface
Optical receiving wavelength1550±10nm
Optical reflection loss≥45dBm
RF, WDM, optical power+2~-15dBm
RF frequency range47~1000MHz, RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level78dBuV
AGC range0~-12dBm
MER≥32dB@-15dBm

 
 

FAQ:

1.Can I get a sample free?
Yes,you need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from next order .
2.How do I know your products are original and brand new ?
We guarantee products from our company are original and brand new.
We are the key distributor of Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome, who get special offer and technical support from them. Each model has S/N number and we will send you the S/N list to you after shipping .You can confirm with manufactures.
You will get competitive price and professional technical supports.
3.Could you do design for us?
Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.
4.How can we place order?
Comfirm PI — Got the deposit — Arrange production/delivery
After we made agreement on the product's parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation. When we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.
If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if not, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.
5.How about the shipping?
For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. Usually it takes about 7 workdays to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.
6.What's your products' advantages ?
A. Good quality and competetive prices.
B. Strictly quality control when producing.
C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing, assemble, packing and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

2GE 2FE 2VOIP 2.4G 5G CATV FTTH ONT XPON ONU 02GE 2FE 2VOIP 2.4G 5G CATV FTTH ONT XPON ONU 12GE 2FE 2VOIP 2.4G 5G CATV FTTH ONT XPON ONU 2

Contact Details
BT-PON

Phone Number : +8617710557797

WhatsApp : +8617710557797