3KM 1000M 1.25G Single Fiber Gigabit SFP Module

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: BT-PON
Certification: CE
Model Number: GE-LSM40
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotination
Supply Ability: 10000 Unit/Units per Month
Type: FTTx Solutions Distance: 20km
Model Number: GE-LSM40-B Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Application: Telecommunication Rate: 1.25G
Place Of Origin: China Port: LC
High Light:

1.25G Gigabit SFP Module

,

3KM Gigabit SFP Module

,

1000M SINGLE FIBER SFP

1.25G GIGABIT MODULE SFP 3KM SC CONNECTOR1000M FIBER OPTICAL SINGLE FIBER SFP

 

Product Description:

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 3km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. 

 

Features:

 

Product Parameter:

 

Material
Metal
Color
Silver
Data Rate
10Gb/s
Weight
20g
Fiber Interface
LC (SC/ST/FC optional)
Fiber Type
Simplex, Duplex / Single Mode, Multi mode
Distance
300M,10KM, 20KM, 40KM, 80KM, 100KM,...
Wavelength
850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
Operating Temperature
0-70℃
Ethernet Interface
one UTP RJ45 interface
Applicable Optical Cable
10G Ethernet
10G Fiber Channel
Data Center
Other Optical Links
Note : This SFP module compatible with CISCO, HUAWEI, JUNIPER, ZTE, D-LINK, HP,...

 

FAQ:

1.Can I get a sample free?
Yes,you need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from next order .
2.How do I know your products are original and brand new ?
We guarantee products from our company are original and brand new.
We are the key distributor of Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome, who get special offer and technical support from them. Each model has S/N number and we will send you the S/N list to you after shipping .You can confirm with manufactures.
You will get competitive price and professional technical supports.
3.Could you do design for us?
Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.
4.How can we place order?
Comfirm PI — Got the deposit — Arrange production/delivery
After we made agreement on the product's parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation. When we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.
If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if not, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.
5.How about the shipping?
For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. Usually it takes about 7 workdays to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.
6.What's your products' advantages ?
A. Good quality and competetive prices.
B. Strictly quality control when producing.
C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing, assemble, packing and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

3KM 1000M 1.25G Single Fiber Gigabit SFP Module 03KM 1000M 1.25G Single Fiber Gigabit SFP Module 13KM 1000M 1.25G Single Fiber Gigabit SFP Module 2

Contact Details
BT-PON

Phone Number : +8617710557797

WhatsApp : +8617710557797