4FE FTTH EPON ONT

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: BT-PON
Certification: CE
Model Number: BT-BCM6838E
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotination
Supply Ability: 10000 Unit/Units per Month
Power Supply: 12V 1.5A Type: FTTx Solutions
Ports: 1GE+3FE/4FE+1VOICE+1WIFI Power Adapter Input: 100~240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Use: FTTH Gross Weight: 555g
Pon: GPON/EPON AN Interface: 1 X 10/100/1000Mbps(1GE)
High Light:

12V FTTH EPON ONT

,

4FE FTTH EPON ONT

,

4FE WIFI EPON ONT

4FE WIFI TEL FTTH FIBER OPTIC MODEM ONT OEM BT-BCM6838 FTTH EPON ONT

Product Description:

BT-BCM6838E model ONU is a user terminal device independently developed by BTPT in line with such industrial background.The device has built-in two-layer switching function and three-layer routing function. With compact structure and small appearance, which is very suitable for the application requirements of various data services in FTTH networking scenarios of various operators.

 

Features:

  • compliant with IEEE 802.3ah specification and OAM protocol
  • Integrate OAM and TR-069 remote configuration and maintenance
  • Compatible with Huawei,ZTE and Fiberhome OLT
  • Layer 3 Home Gateway/CPE features with Hardware NAT, support Multiple WAN, Route/Bridge mode, etc
  • Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, etc
  • Support PPPoE/ Static IP/ DHCP
  • Support IPv4, IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6
  • Support firewall level Settings, support based on URL/MAC/ IP/ address frame filtering
  • Support multicast IGMP v2 proxy/ snooping, support MLD proxy/ snooping
  • Qos supports PQ, WRR, and CAR queue scheduling
  • Provide 300Mbps 2.4GHz Wireless , support multiple SSID Settings,
  • Support DDSN, ALG, DMZ and UPNP
  • Provide POTS interface, support SIP protocol,POTS integrated circuit test complies GR-909

 

Product Parameter:

 

Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H) 136mm (L) ×45mm (W) ×166mm (H)
Optical signal access 1*EPON
User interface

BT-BCM6838E:4FE+VOIP+2.4G WLAN+1USB

Indicator light POWER/WPS/WLAN/USB/LAN1/LAN2/LAN3/LAN4/TEL/INTERNET/LOS/PON
Button Power switch Button, Reset Button, WLAN Button, WPS Button
Weight 300g
Power adapter input 100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement 12V DC,1.5A
Power consumption <10w
Working temperature -10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity 5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module type EPON ONU PX20+ SC/PC
Working wavelength up 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value 0.5~4dBm
RX Optical power sensitivity -27dBm
Transmission distance 0~20km
Transmission rate Uplink 1.244Gbps;downlink 1.244Gbps
Ethernet interface
Interface type RJ45
Interface parameters 1*10/100/1000Mbps+3*10/100Mbps or 4*10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces
Wireless
Working mode IEEE 802.11 b/g/n
Antenna pattern 2*Built-in antenna
Antenna gain 3dBi
Wireless bandwidth Support 20MHz/40MHz
Interface rate Maximum rate 300Mbps
SSID Up to 4 SSID broadcasts are supported
POTS interface
Interface type 1* RJ11
Voice agreement SIP
Codecs G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729
Integrated circuit protocol Gr-909 protocol is applicable

 

FAQ:

1.Can I get a sample free?
Yes,you need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from next order .
2.How do I know your products are original and brand new ?
We guarantee products from our company are original and brand new.
We are the key distributor of Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome, who get special offer and technical support from them. Each model has S/N number and we will send you the S/N list to you after shipping .You can confirm with manufactures.
You will get competitive price and professional technical supports.
3.Could you do design for us?
Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.
4.How can we place order?
Comfirm PI — Got the deposit — Arrange production/delivery
After we made agreement on the product's parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation. When we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.
If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if not, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.
5.How about the shipping?
For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. Usually it takes about 7
workdays to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.
6.What's your products' advantages ?
A. Good quality and competetive prices.
B. Strictly quality control when producing.
C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing, assemble, packing and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

4FE FTTH EPON ONT 04FE FTTH EPON ONT 14FE FTTH EPON ONT 2

Contact Details
BT-PON

Phone Number : +8617710557797

WhatsApp : +8617710557797