ADSS 24 144 288 Core Duct Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: BT-PON
Certification: CE
Model Number: Fiber Optic Cable
Minimum Order Quantity: 10km
Supply Ability: 10000 Unit/Units per Month
Type: FTTx Solutions Place Of Origin: China
Application: Fiber Fusion Splicer No. Of Fiber: 1.2.4.8.12.24
Fiber Type: Single Mode Or Multimode Jacket Color: Black /customize Accept
Length: 2000m Per Roll Or Customized Jacket Material: PVC Or PE
High Light:

288 Core Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable

,

144 Core Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable

,

24 Core ADSS Fiber Cable

DUCT DIRECT BURIED ADSS GYTA GYTS GYXTW 4 8 12 24 48 96 144 288 CORE OUTDOOR OPTICAL FIBER CABLE

 

Product Description:

The structure of GYTS is to sheath 250um optical fiber into a loose tube made of high modulus material, and the loose tube is filled with waterproof compound. The center of the cable core is a metal reinforced core. For some fiber optic cables, a layer of polyethylene needs to be squeezed outside the metal reinforced core. The loose tube and the filling rope are twisted around the central reinforcing core to form a compact and circular cable core, and the gaps in the cable core are filled with water blocking fillers. The double-sided plastic-coated steel tape is longitudinally wrapped and then extruded into a cable with a polyethylene sheath.

 

Features:

 

Product Parameter:

 

Cable Performance Parameter
Span meter 200 300 400
Related Strength Tension(RTS) 17.5 kn 20.6 kn 28 kn
Max Allowable Tension(MAT) 6.9 kn 8.2 kn 11.5 kn
Allowable Crush Resistance Long Term: 1100     n/100mm Long Term: 1100     n/100mm Long Term: 1100     n/100mm
Short Term: 2200     n/100mm Short Term: 2200     n/100mm Short Term: 2200     n/100mm
Minimum Bending Radius Operating: 220 mm Operating: 220 mm Operating: 220 mm
Installlation: 360 mm Installlation: 360 mm Installlation: 360 mm
Temperature Range Operating:  -40 /+70℃ Operating:  -40 /+70℃ Operating:  -40 / +70℃
Installlation:  -15 / +60℃ Installlation:  -15 / +60℃ Installlation:  -15 / +60℃
Out Sheath Material Electrical Resistance AT (Borealis material 6081) Sheath
Note ice accretion 5MM,weed speed:30M/S

 

Fiber Parameter

No.

Items

Unit

Specification

G.652D

1

Mode Field Diameter

1310nm

μm

9.2±0.4

1550nm

μm

10.4±0.5

2

Cladding Diameter

μm

124.8±0.7

3

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤0.7

4

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

μm

≤0.5

5

Coating Diameter

μm

245±5

6

Coating Non-Circularity

%

≤6.0

7

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤12.0

8

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

nm

λcc≤1260

9

Attenuation (max.)

1310nm

dB/km

≤0.36

1550nm

dB/km

≤0.24

ADSS 24 144 288 Core Duct Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable 0ADSS 24 144 288 Core Duct Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable 1ADSS 24 144 288 Core Duct Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable 2

Contact Details
BT-PON

Phone Number : +8617710557797

WhatsApp : +8617710557797