Cable Duplex Adapter ST FC SC LC UPC APC FTTH Fast Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: BT-PON
Certification: CE
Model Number: Fiber Adapter & Connectors
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000
Supply Ability: 10000 Unit/Units per Month
Color: Blue Or Green Type: FTTx Solutions
Product Name: SC UPC FTTH Fusion Splice-on Connector Model Number: TW-SCU-Fast Connector
Place Of Origin: China Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.20dB
Optional Type: Holt Melt Or Cold Type Fiber Mode: SM, MM
High Light:

APC FTTH Fast Connector

,

UPC FTTH Fast Connector

,

ST Fiber Optic Fast Connector

FTTH FIBER OPTIC EQUIPMENT INDOOR CABLE DUPLEX QUICK ADAPTER ST FC SC LC UPC APC FAST CONNECTOR

 

Product Description:

 

The fast connector is becoming increasingly popular in single mode fiber optic telecom and analog CATV, field deployed links. The high precision, ceramic ferrule construction is optimal for aligning single9mode optical fibers. The connectors’ outer square profile combined with its push pull coupling mechanism, allow for greater connector packaging density in instruments and patch panels. The keyed outer body prevents rotational sensitivity and fiber endface damage. Multimode versions of this connector are also available.

Optical fast connector takes use of the latest generation of Rapid Ready-Terminal technology. After terminating, both the optical and mechanical performances reach the standard for patchcord and meet the demand for making patchcord on site by mechanical splicing.

 

Features:

 

Product Parameter:

Parameter SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)
Fiber cable type 3.0x2.1mm flat, 2.0mm, 3.0mm round Drop Cable
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB(pc), ≤ 0.2dB(APC)
Return Loss ≥ 50dB(PC), ≥ 55dB(APC)
Fastening Strength of Bare Fiber ≥ 5N
Tighten Strength of Coating ≥ 10N
Tensile Strength Test ≥ 30N
Tensile strength (20 N) IL≤ 0.2dB
Operation Time ≤ 90 seconds
Success Rate ≥ 98%
Humidity (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
Mechanical Durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Drop Test (4meters concrete floor, once each direction, three times in total) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Reused Times Above 5 times
Operating Temperature -40° C~70° C
Storage Temperature -40° C ~ +85° C(Circular Temperature: sustain 100 hours≤0.2dB)

 

FAQ:

1.Can I get a sample free?
Yes,you need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from next order .
2.How do I know your products are original and brand new ?
We guarantee products from our company are original and brand new.
We are the key distributor of Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome, who get special offer and technical support from them. Each model has S/N number and we will send you the S/N list to you after shipping .You can confirm with manufactures.
You will get competitive price and professional technical supports.
3.Could you do design for us?
Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.
4.How can we place order?
Comfirm PI — Got the deposit — Arrange production/delivery
After we made agreement on the product's parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation. When we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.
If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if not, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.
5.How about the shipping?
For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. Usually it takes about 7 workdays to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.
6.What's your products' advantages ?
A. Good quality and competetive prices.
B. Strictly quality control when producing.
C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing, assemble, packing and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

Cable Duplex Adapter ST FC SC LC UPC APC FTTH Fast Connector 0Cable Duplex Adapter ST FC SC LC UPC APC FTTH Fast Connector 1Cable Duplex Adapter ST FC SC LC UPC APC FTTH Fast Connector 2

Contact Details
BT-PON

Phone Number : +8617710557797

WhatsApp : +8617710557797