Flange Adapter Simplex Duplex SC APC UPC fibre optic cable adapter

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: BT-PON
Certification: CE
Model Number: flange
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Supply Ability: 10000 Unit/Units per Month
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB Durability: >1000 Time Matings
Model Number: SC/UPC-FC/UPC Certificate: ISO9001, RoHS
Connector Type: SC-SC LC-LC FC-FC ST-ST Mode: Singlemode
Application: Telecommunication Applications Material: ABS
High Light:

UPC Fibre Optic Cable Adapter

,

Duplex Fibre Optic Cable Adapter

,

APC Fibre Optic Adapter

OPTIC FLANGE ADAPTER SIMPLEX DUPLEX SC APC UPC FIBER OPTIC ADAPTOR

 

Product Description:

The Fiber optic adaptor is also called fiber optic coupler. It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. They are also called mating sleeves and hybrid adaptors. Mating sleeves means this fiber optic adapter is used to connect the same type fiber optic connectors, while hybrid adaptors are the fiber optic cable adaptor types used to connect different kinds of fiber optic connectors. We supply a complete line of adaptors, including ST, SC, FC, LC style fiber optic adapters for both multimode and single-mode fiber applications, as well as simplex and duplex type, etc.

 

Features:

 

Product Parameter:

 

Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, ST
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85

 

FAQ:

1.Can I get a sample free?
Yes,you need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from next order .
2.How do I know your products are original and brand new ?
We guarantee products from our company are original and brand new.
We are the key distributor of Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome, who get special offer and technical support from them. Each model has S/N number and we will send you the S/N list to you after shipping .You can confirm with manufactures.
You will get competitive price and professional technical supports.
3.Could you do design for us?
Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.
4.How can we place order?
Comfirm PI — Got the deposit — Arrange production/delivery
After we made agreement on the product's parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation. When we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.
If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if not, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.
5.How about the shipping?
For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. Usually it takes about 7 workdays to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.
6.What's your products' advantages ?
A. Good quality and competetive prices.
B. Strictly quality control when producing.
C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing, assemble, packing and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

Flange Adapter Simplex Duplex SC APC UPC fibre optic cable adapter 0Flange Adapter Simplex Duplex SC APC UPC fibre optic cable adapter 1Flange Adapter Simplex Duplex SC APC UPC fibre optic cable adapter 2

Contact Details
BT-PON

Phone Number : +8617710557797

WhatsApp : +8617710557797