Ftth Fiber Optical Network Unit Wifi 2lan Gepon Onu Xpon Ont

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: BT-PON
Certification: CE
Model Number: BT-216XR
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotination
Supply Ability: 10000 Unit/Units per Month
Type: FTTx Solutions Ports: 1GE+1FE+1TEL+2.4GWIFI+CATV
Power Adapter Input: 100~240 V AC, 50/60 Hz Use: FTTH
Gross Weight: 230g Power Supply: 11~14 V DC, 1.5 A
Pon: XPON Package Size: 168mm*130mm*28mm
High Light:

Ftth Fiber Optical Network Unit

,

2lan Fiber Optical Network Unit

,

Gepon Onu Xpon Ont

Fiber Optical Network Unit Ftth Tel Port Wifi 2lan Gepon Onu Xpon Ont

 

Product Description:

PON is a mature optical fiber access network technology, which integrates the advantages of low cost, high bandwidth, strong expansibility and other advantages. It adopts the passive spectral network and point-to-multipoint structure, which changes the problems existing in the active optical network such as many fault points, difficult maintenance and high operating costs.

 

Features:

 

Product Parameter:

 

Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H) 168mm (L) *130mm (W) *28mm (H)
Optical signal access 1*GPON/EPON
User interface 1GE+VOIP+2.4G WLAN +CATV
Indicator light POWER,PON,LOS,LAN1,WIFI,WPS ,CATV
Button Power switch Button, Reset Button, WLAN Button, WPS Button
Weight 230g
Power adapter input 100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement 12V DC,1.5A
Power consumption <10w
Working temperature -10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity 5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module type Class B+ SC/APC
Working wavelength up 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value 0.5~4dbm
RX Optical power sensitivity -28dBm
Transmission distance 0~20km
Transmission rate

GPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 2.488Gbps

EPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 1.244Gbps

Ethernet interface
Interface type 1* RJ45
Interface parameters 1*10/100/1000Mbps
Wireless
Working mode IEEE 802.11 b/g/n
Antenna pattern External 2T2R External antenna
Antenna gain 5dBi
Wireless bandwidth Support 20MHz/40MHz
Interface rate Maximum rate 300Mbps
SSID Up to 4 SSID broadcasts are supported
CATV Interface
Optical receiving wavelength 1550±10nm
Optical reflection loss ≥45dBm
RF, WDM, optical power +2~-15dBm
RF frequency range 47~1000MHz, RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level 78dBuV
AGC range 0~-12dBm
MER ≥32dB@-15dBm

 

 

FAQ:

1.Can I get a sample free?
Yes,you need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from next order .
2.How do I know your products are original and brand new ?
We guarantee products from our company are original and brand new.
We are the key distributor of Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome, who get special offer and technical support from them. Each model has S/N number and we will send you the S/N list to you after shipping .You can confirm with manufactures.
You will get competitive price and professional technical supports.
3.Could you do design for us?
Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.
4.How can we place order?
Comfirm PI — Got the deposit — Arrange production/delivery
After we made agreement on the product's parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation. When we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.
If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if not, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.
5.How about the shipping?
For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. Usually it takes about 7 workdays to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.
6.What's your products' advantages ?
A. Good quality and competetive prices.
B. Strictly quality control when producing.
C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing, assemble, packing and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

Ftth Fiber Optical Network Unit Wifi 2lan Gepon Onu Xpon Ont 0Ftth Fiber Optical Network Unit Wifi 2lan Gepon Onu Xpon Ont 1Ftth Fiber Optical Network Unit Wifi 2lan Gepon Onu Xpon Ont 2

Contact Details
BT-PON

Phone Number : +8617710557797

WhatsApp : +8617710557797