SC APC 60mm Fiber Optical FTTH Fiber Quick Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: BT-PON
Certification: CE
Model Number: Fiber Adapter & Connectors
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000
Supply Ability: 10000 Unit/Units per Month
Type: FTTx Solutions Place Of Origin: China
Model Number: TW-SCU-Fast Connector Product Name: SC UPC FTTH Fusion Splice-on Connector
Color: Blue Or Green Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.20dB
Optional Type: Holt Melt Or Cold Type Fiber Mode: SM, MM
High Light:

Ftth Fiber Quick Connector

,

60mm Fiber Quick Connector

,

FTTH Fiber Optical Quick Connector

FTTH FAST CONNECTOR SC APC 60MM FIBER OPTICAL QUICK CONNECTOR CONECTOR RAPIDO DE FIBRA OPTICA

 

Product Description:

 

Fiber Optic Fast Connector is used for field-installable optical fiber connector. It can provide Open flow and Precast type of products,whose optical and mechanical specification meets the standard optical fiber connector. it is designed for high quality and high efficiency for installation.

the structure of crimping position is a unique design, and need not gluing, polishing neither any consumables. Adapted fiber pre-installed structure, and convenient for field installation.

 

Features:

 

Product Parameter:

Parameter SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)
Fiber cable type 3.0x2.1mm flat, 2.0mm, 3.0mm round Drop Cable
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB(pc), ≤ 0.2dB(APC)
Return Loss ≥ 50dB(PC), ≥ 55dB(APC)
Fastening Strength of Bare Fiber ≥ 5N
Tighten Strength of Coating ≥ 10N
Tensile Strength Test ≥ 30N
Tensile strength (20 N) IL≤ 0.2dB
Operation Time ≤ 90 seconds
Success Rate ≥ 98%
Humidity (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
Mechanical Durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Drop Test (4meters concrete floor, once each direction, three times in total) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Reused Times Above 5 times
Operating Temperature -40° C~70° C
Storage Temperature -40° C ~ +85° C(Circular Temperature: sustain 100 hours≤0.2dB)

 

FAQ:

1.Can I get a sample free?
Yes,you need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from next order .
2.How do I know your products are original and brand new ?
We guarantee products from our company are original and brand new.
We are the key distributor of Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome, who get special offer and technical support from them. Each model has S/N number and we will send you the S/N list to you after shipping .You can confirm with manufactures.
You will get competitive price and professional technical supports.
3.Could you do design for us?
Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.
4.How can we place order?
Comfirm PI — Got the deposit — Arrange production/delivery
After we made agreement on the product's parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation. When we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.
If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if not, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.
5.How about the shipping?
For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. Usually it takes about 7 workdays to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.
6.What's your products' advantages ?
A. Good quality and competetive prices.
B. Strictly quality control when producing.
C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing, assemble, packing and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

SC APC 60mm Fiber Optical FTTH Fiber Quick Connector 0SC APC 60mm Fiber Optical FTTH Fiber Quick Connector 1SC APC 60mm Fiber Optical FTTH Fiber Quick Connector 2

Contact Details
BT-PON

Phone Number : +8617710557797

WhatsApp : +8617710557797