Single Mode SC/UPC - LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: BT-PON
Certification: CE
Model Number: LC-SC UPC
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Supply Ability: 10000 Unit/Units per Month
Packing: Bundle ,ploybag,carton Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Type: FTTx Solutions Connetcor: SC/APC To SC/APC
Place Of Origin: China Model Number: SC/UPC-SC/UPC SM
Wavelength: 1310nm Or 1550nm Fiber Type: 9/125um Single Mode
High Light:

UPC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

SC LC Single Mode Patch Cord

LOW INSERTION LOSS SINGLE MODE BLUE CONNECTOR SC/UPC-LC/UPC FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD

 

Product Description:

SC type optical fiber jumper: connector for connecting GBIC optical module, its shell is rectangular, and the fastening method is plug-in pin, without rotation. LC fiber optic jumper: connector for connecting SFP modules, it is made with the modular jack (RJ) latch mechanism which is easy to operate.

Availabilities:

1.Full specifications, FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, etc.

2.Simplex and Duplex assemblies available

3.Singlemode and multimode available

4.PC, UPC and APC polishing available

5.PVC and LSZH outer sheath.

 

Features:

 

Product Parameter:

 

Connector SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000,MTRJ MPO/MTP
Polishing SM/UPC MM/PC SM/APC SM/PC MM/PC
Insertion Loss(max) ≤0.30dB ≤0.30dB ≤0.30dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.5dB
Return Loss(min) ≥50 dB ≥35 dB ≥60 dB ≥40dB ≥20dB
Tensile Strength <10kg
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 500 matings
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Storage , Operating Temperature [°C] -40~+85

 

FAQ:

1.Can I get a sample free?
Yes,you need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from next order .
2.How do I know your products are original and brand new ?
We guarantee products from our company are original and brand new.
We are the key distributor of Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome, who get special offer and technical support from them. Each model has S/N number and we will send you the S/N list to you after shipping .You can confirm with manufactures.
You will get competitive price and professional technical supports.
3.Could you do design for us?
Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.
4.How can we place order?
Comfirm PI — Got the deposit — Arrange production/delivery
After we made agreement on the product's parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation. When we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.
If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if not, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.
5.How about the shipping?
For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. Usually it takes about 7 workdays to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.
6.What's your products' advantages ?
A. Good quality and competetive prices.
B. Strictly quality control when producing.
C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing, assemble, packing and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

Single Mode SC/UPC - LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0Single Mode SC/UPC - LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1Single Mode SC/UPC - LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2

Contact Details
BT-PON

Phone Number : +8617710557797

WhatsApp : +8617710557797