1GE BOSA Dual Mode GEPON GPON EPON ONT Single Port ONU

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: BT-PON
Certification: CE
Model Number: BT-201GR
Minimum Order Quantity: 2
Supply Ability: 10000 Unit/Units per Month
Ports: 1GE Type: FTTx Solutions
Indicator Light: POWER/PON/LOS/LAN Power Adapter Input: 100~240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Weight: 100g Power Consumption: <6w
Module Type: Class B+ SC/UPC Distance: 20KM
High Light:

BOSA Single Port ONU

,

1GE Single Port ONU

,

Single Port EPON ONT

 

Product Description:

BT-201GR model ONU is a user terminal device independently developed by BTPT in line with such industrial background.The device has built-in two-layer switching function . With compact structure and small appearance, it is a kind of FTTH GPON optical network unit with high performance and low power consumption, which is very suitable for the application requirements of various data services in FTTH networking scenarios of various operators.

 

Features:

 

Product Parameter:

 

Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H) 110mm (L) ×89mm (W) ×29mm (H)
Optical signal access 1*GPON
User interface 1GE
Indicator light POWER/PON/LOS/LAN
Button Power switch Button, Reset Button
Weight 100g
Power adapter input 100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement 12V DC,0.5A
Power consumption <6w
Working temperature -10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity 5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module type Class B+ SC/UPC
Working wavelength up 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value 0.5~4dBm
RX Optical power sensitivity -27dBm
Transmission distance 0~20km
Transmission rate Uplink 1.244Gbps;downlink 2.488Gbps
Ethernet interface
Interface type RJ45
Interface parameters 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces

 

BT-201G is a mini EPON ONU terminal device , which applies to pure broadband access.It adopts mini-type compact structure design with high-integration and can provide 1 GE(RJ45)interfaces. Supports the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch and it’s easy to maintenance and manage.It can be applied to FTTH/FTTP access application for resident and business users.and it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of G/EPON Equipment (V3.1).

 

RFQ:

1.Can I get a sample free?
Yes,you need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from next order .
2.How do I know your products are original and brand new ?
We guarantee products from our company are original and brand new.
We are the key distributor of Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome, who get special offer and technical support from them. Each model has S/N number and we will send you the S/N list to you after shipping .You can confirm with manufactures.
You will get competitive price and professional technical supports.
3.Could you do design for us?
Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.
4.How can we place order?
Comfirm PI — Got the deposit — Arrange production/delivery
After we made agreement on the product's parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation. When we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.
If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if not, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.
5.How about the shipping?
For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. Usually it takes about 7
workdays to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.
6.What's your products' advantages ?
A. Good quality and competetive prices.
B. Strictly quality control when producing.
C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing, assemble, packing and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

1GE BOSA Dual Mode GEPON GPON EPON ONT Single Port ONU 01GE BOSA Dual Mode GEPON GPON EPON ONT Single Port ONU 11GE BOSA Dual Mode GEPON GPON EPON ONT Single Port ONU 2

Contact Details
BT-PON

WhatsApp : +8617710557797