1GE 3FE 4FE 1VOICE TEL ONT FTTH WIFI GPON ONU

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: BT-PON
Certification: CE
Model Number: BT-BCM6838G
Minimum Order Quantity: 2
Price: Negotination
Supply Ability: 10000 Unit/Units per Month
Type: FTTx Solutions Ports: 1GE+3FE/4FE+1VOICE+1WIFI
Power Adapter Input: 100~240 V AC, 50/60 Hz Use: FTTH
Gross Weight: 555g Power Supply: 12V 1.5A
Pon: GPON Certiffication: CE / ISO9001
High Light:

1VOICE WIFI GPON ONU

,

3FE WIFI GPON ONU

,

4FE FTTH GPON ONU

1ge 3fe wifi tel GPON ONU 4FE WIFI tel ont OEM BT-BCM6838 FTTH GPON ONU

 

Product Description:

BT-BCM6838G/BT-BCM6838G+ model ONU is a user terminal device independently developed by BTPT in line with such industrial background.The device has built-in two-layer switching function and three-layer routing function. With compact structure and small appearance, it is a kind of FTTH GPON optical network unit with high performance and low power consumption, which is very suitable for the application requirements of various data services in FTTH networking scenarios of various operators.

 

Features:

 

Product Parameter:

Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H) 136mm (L) ×45mm (W) ×166mm (H)
Optical signal access 1*GPON
User interface

BT-BCM6838G+:1GE+3FE+VOIP+WLAN+1USB

BT-BCM6838G:4FE+VOIP+WLAN+1USB

Indicator light POWER/WPS/WLAN/USB/LAN1/LAN2/LAN3/LAN4/TEL/INTERNET/LOS/PON
Button Power switch Button, Reset Button, WLAN Button, WPS Button
Weight 300g
Power adapter input 100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement 12V DC,1.5A
Power consumption <10w
Working temperature -10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity 5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module type GPON Class B+ SC/PC
Working wavelength up 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value 0.5~4dBm
RX Optical power sensitivity -27dBm
Transmission distance 0~20km
Transmission rate Up 1.244Gbps;down 2.488Gbps
Ethernet interface
Interface type RJ45
Interface parameters 1*10/100/1000Mbps and 3*10/100Mbps or 4*10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces
Wireless
Working mode IEEE 802.11 b/g/n
Antenna pattern 2*Built-in antenna
Antenna gain 3dBi
Wireless bandwidth Support 20MHz/40MHz
Interface rate Maximum rate 300Mbps
SSID Up to 4 SSID broadcasts are supported
POTS interface
Interface type 1* RJ11
Voice agreement SIP
Codecs G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729
Integrated circuit protocol Gr-909 protocol is applicable

 

devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. These boxes are based on the mature Gigabit GPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11n WiFi (2T2R), Layer 2/3. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment from China Telecom.

 

RFQ:

1.Can I get a sample free?
Yes,you need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from next order .
2.How do I know your products are original and brand new ?
We guarantee products from our company are original and brand new.
We are the key distributor of Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome, who get special offer and technical support from them. Each model has S/N number and we will send you the S/N list to you after shipping .You can confirm with manufactures.
You will get competitive price and professional technical supports.
3.Could you do design for us?
Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.
4.How can we place order?
Comfirm PI — Got the deposit — Arrange production/delivery
After we made agreement on the product's parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation. When we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.
If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if not, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.
5.How about the shipping?
For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. Usually it takes about 7
workdays to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.
6.What's your products' advantages ?
A. Good quality and competetive prices.
B. Strictly quality control when producing.
C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing, assemble, packing and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

1GE 3FE 4FE 1VOICE TEL ONT FTTH WIFI GPON ONU 01GE 3FE 4FE 1VOICE TEL ONT FTTH WIFI GPON ONU 11GE 3FE 4FE 1VOICE TEL ONT FTTH WIFI GPON ONU 2

Contact Details
BT-PON

WhatsApp : +8617710557797