BT Pon 4 Port 1GE 3FE WIFI TEL FTTH GPON ONU

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: BT-PON
Certification: CE
Model Number: BT-601GB
Minimum Order Quantity: 2
Price: Negotination
Supply Ability: 10000 Unit/Units per Month
Ethernet: 1.25G Power Adapter Input: 100~240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Type: FTTx Solutions Ports: 1GE+3FE/4FE+1VOICE+1WIFI
Use: FTTH Gross Weight: 550g
Power Supply: 12V 1.5A Pon: GPON
Package Size: 28*15*5.5cm
High Light:

4 Port FTTH GPON ONU

,

3FE OEM Gpon onu

,

BT Pon FTTH GPON ONU

BT-601GB 4 port 1ge 3fe wifi tel ftth ont support OEM Gpon onu

 

Product Description:

BT-601GB model ONU is a user terminal device independently developed by BTPT in line with such industrial background.The device has built-in two-layer switching function and three-layer routing function. With compact structure and small appearance, it is a kind of FTTH GPON optical network unit with high performance and low power consumption, which is very suitable for the application requirements of various data services in FTTH networking scenarios of various operators.
 

Features:

 

Product Parameter:

 

Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H)165mm (L) *162mm (W) *28mm (H)
Optical signal access1*GPON
User interface

1GE+3FE+VOIP+2.4G WLAN+1USB

Or 4FE+VOIP+2.4G WLAN+1USB

Indicator lightPOWER/WPS/WLAN/USB/LAN1/LAN2/LAN3/LAN4/TEL/INTERNET/LOS/PON
ButtonPower switch Button, Reset Button, WLAN Button, WPS Button
Weight300g
Power adapter input100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement12V DC,1.5A
Power consumption<10w
Working temperature-10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module typeSFP Class B+ SC/PC
Working wavelengthup 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value0.5~4dBm
RX Optical power value

Receiver sensitivity:-27dBm

Overload optical power:-8dBm

Transmission distance0~20km
Transmission rateUplink 1.244Gbps;downlink 2.488Gbps
Ethernet interface
Interface typeRJ45
Interface parameters1*10/100/1000Mbps and 3*10/100Mbps or 4*10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces
Wireless
Working modeIEEE 802.11 b/g/n
Antenna patternExternal 2T2R External antenna
Antenna gain5dBi
Wireless bandwidthSupport 20MHz/40MHz
Interface rateMaximum rate 300Mbps
SSIDUp to 4 SSID broadcasts are supported
POTS interface
Interface type1* RJ11
Voice agreementSIP
CodecsG.711/G.723/G.726/G.729
Integrated circuit protocolGr-909 protocol is applicable

 
BT-601GB is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions. The carrier-class FTTH application provides different services access.
BT-601GB is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology.
BT-601GB adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service guarantees to meet the technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X
 

RFQ:

1.Can I get a sample free?
Yes,you need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from next order .
2.How do I know your products are original and brand new ?
We guarantee products from our company are original and brand new.
We are the key distributor of Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome, who get special offer and technical support from them. Each model has S/N number and we will send you the S/N list to you after shipping .You can confirm with manufactures.
You will get competitive price and professional technical supports.
3.Could you do design for us?
Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.
4.How can we place order?
Comfirm PI — Got the deposit — Arrange production/delivery
After we made agreement on the product's parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation. When we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.
If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if not, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.
5.How about the shipping?
For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. Usually it takes about 7 workdays to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.
6.What's your products' advantages ?
A. Good quality and competetive prices.
B. Strictly quality control when producing.
C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing, assemble, packing and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

BT Pon 4 Port 1GE 3FE WIFI TEL FTTH GPON ONU 0BT Pon 4 Port 1GE 3FE WIFI TEL FTTH GPON ONU 1BT Pon 4 Port 1GE 3FE WIFI TEL FTTH GPON ONU 2

Contact Details
BT-PON

WhatsApp : +8617710557797