Fiber Optic 1GE 1FE VOIP 2.4G WIFI ONU GPON Wifi XPON ONU

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: BT-PON
Certification: CE
Model Number: BT-221XR
Minimum Order Quantity: 2
Price: Negotination
Supply Ability: 10000 Unit/Units per Month
Type: FTTx Solutions Ports: 1GE+1FE+VOIP+2.4G WIFI
Power Adapter Input: 100~240 V AC, 50/60 Hz Use: FTTH
Gross Weight: 192g Power Supply: 11~14 V DC, 1.5 A
Pon: XPON Package Size: 155mm (L) *113mm (W) *28mm (H)
High Light:

Fiber Optic Wifi XPON ONU

,

VOIP Wifi XPON ONU

,

2.4G GPON Wifi ONU

Fiber Optic 1GE+1FE+VOIP+2.4G WIFI ONU BT-221XR GPON EQUIPMENT Wifi XPON ONU

 

Product Description:

BT-221XR model ONU is a user terminal device independently developed by BTPT in line with such industrial background.The device has built-in two-layer switching function and three-layer routing function. With compact structure and small appearance.

 

Features:

Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, Spanning Tree, etc
Support PPPoE/ Static IP/ DHCP
Support IPv4, IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6
Support firewall level Settings, support based on URL/MAC/ IP/ address frame filtering
Support multicast IGMP v2 proxy/ snooping, support MLD proxy/ snooping

Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
GPON:Compliance with IEEE 802.3ah & itu-t g.984.x standard
GPON:8 T-CONTs,32 GEM Ports
Integrate OMCI(GPON)/OAM(EPON) and TR-069 remote configuration and maintenance
Layer 3 Home Gateway/CPE features with Hardware NAT, support Multiple WAN, Route/Bridge mode, etc
Qos supports PQ, WRR, and CAR queue scheduling
Provide 300Mbps 2.4GHz Wireless interface,2T2R external antenna, support multiple SSID Settings,
Support DDSN, ALG, DMZ and UPNP
Provide POTS interface, support SIP protocol,POTS integrated circuit test complies GR-909

 

Product Parameter:

 

Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H) 155mm (L) *113mm (W) *28mm (H)
Optical signal access 1*GPON/EPON
User interface 1GE+1FE+VOIP+2.4G WLAN
Indicator light POWER,PON,LOS,LAN1,LAN2,TEL,WIFI,WPS
Button Power switch Button, Reset Button, WLAN Button, WPS Button
Weight 192g
Power adapter input 100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement 12V DC,1.5A
Power consumption <10w
Working temperature -10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity 5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module type Class B+ SC/UPC
Working wavelength up 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value 0.5~4dbm
RX Optical power sensitivity -28dBm
Transmission distance 0~20km
Transmission rate

GPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 2.488Gbps

EPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 1.244Gbps

Ethernet interface
Interface type 2*RJ45
Interface parameters 1*10/100/1000Mbps and 1*10/100Mbps
Wireless
Working mode IEEE 802.11 b/g/n
Antenna pattern External 2T2R External antenna
Antenna gain 5dBi
Wireless bandwidth Support 20MHz/40MHz
Interface rate Maximum rate 300Mbps
SSID Up to 4 SSID broadcasts are supported
POTS Interface
Interface type 1* RJ11
Voice agreement SIP
Codecs G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729
Integrated circuit protocol Gr-909 protocol is applicable

 

 

RFQ:

1.Can I get a sample free?
Yes,you need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from next order .
2.How do I know your products are original and brand new ?
We guarantee products from our company are original and brand new.
We are the key distributor of Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome, who get special offer and technical support from them. Each model has S/N number and we will send you the S/N list to you after shipping .You can confirm with manufactures.
You will get competitive price and professional technical supports.
3.Could you do design for us?
Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.
4.How can we place order?
Comfirm PI — Got the deposit — Arrange production/delivery
After we made agreement on the product's parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation. When we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.
If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if not, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.
5.How about the shipping?
For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. Usually it takes about 7 workdays to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.
6.What's your products' advantages ?
A. Good quality and competetive prices.
B. Strictly quality control when producing.
C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing, assemble, packing and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

Fiber Optic 1GE 1FE VOIP 2.4G WIFI ONU GPON Wifi XPON ONU 0Fiber Optic 1GE 1FE VOIP 2.4G WIFI ONU GPON Wifi XPON ONU 1Fiber Optic 1GE 1FE VOIP 2.4G WIFI ONU GPON Wifi XPON ONU 2

 

Contact Details
BT-PON

WhatsApp : +8617710557797