FTTO RJ45 Single Port EPON 1GE BOSA GEPON ONT

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: BT-PON
Certification: CE
Model Number: BT-121ER
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotination
Supply Ability: 10000 Unit/Units per Month
Power Adapter Input: 100~240 V AC, 50/60 Hz Gross Weight: 95g
Pon: EPON Use: FTTH
Type: FTTx Solutions Ports: 1GE
Power Supply: 12V DC,0.5A Package Size: 90mm (L) ×90mm (W) ×24mm (H)
High Light:

FTTO RJ45 1GE BOSA GEPON ONT

,

FTTO RJ45 EPON GEPON ONT

,

1GE BOSA GEPON ONT

REALTEK ENGLISH VERSION 1GE RJ45 PORT EPON BT-121ER GEPON ONT 1GE SINGLE PORT BOSA

Product Description:

BT-121ER model ONU is a user terminal device independently developed by BTPT in line with such industrial background.
 

Features:

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah specification and OAM protocol
  • Supports the WEB configuration function
  • Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, Spanning Tree, etc
  • Supports the configuration of Ethernet interface rates, working modes,MDI/ MDIX auto-negotiation mode, and Pause flow control
  • Provides performance statistics on all Ethernet lines
  • Support multicast IGMP snooping
  • Supports the L2 wire speed forwarding
  • Supports the AES-128 algorithm for data encryption of downlink data

 
EPON 1GE ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and design a EPON Gigabit Ethernet products. It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function. The box is based on the mature Gigabit EPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.

 

Product Parameter:

Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H)90mm (L) ×90mm (W) ×24mm (H)
Optical signal access1*EPON
User interface1GE
Indicator lightPOWER/PON/LOS/LAN
ButtonPower switch Button, Reset Button
Weight95g
Power adapter input100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement12V DC,0.5A
Power consumption<6w
Working temperature-10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module typeSC/UPC
Working wavelengthup 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value0.5~4dBm
RX Optical power sensitivity-27dBm
Transmission distance0~20km
Transmission rateUplink 1.244Gbps;downlink 1.244Gbps
Ethernet interface
Interface typeRJ45
Interface parameters1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces

 

FAQ:

1. Can I get a sample free?
Yes,you need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from next order .
2. How do I know your products are original and brand new ?
We guarantee products from our company are original and brand new.
We are the key distributor of Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome, who get special offer and technical support from them. Each model has S/N number and we will send you the S/N list to you after shipping .You can confirm with manufactures.
You will get competitive price and professional technical supports.
3. Could you do design for us?
Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.
4. How can we place order?
Comfirm PI — Got the deposit — Arrange production/delivery
After we made agreement on the product's parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation. When we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.
If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if not, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.
5. How about the shipping?
For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. Usually it takes about 7 workdays to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.
6. What's your products' advantages ?
A. Good quality and competetive prices.
B. Strictly quality control when producing.
C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing, assemble, packing and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

FTTO RJ45 Single Port EPON 1GE BOSA GEPON ONT 0FTTO RJ45 Single Port EPON 1GE BOSA GEPON ONT 1FTTO RJ45 Single Port EPON 1GE BOSA GEPON ONT 2

Contact Details
BT-PON

Phone Number : +8617710557797

WhatsApp : +8617710557797