Optical Network Unit Single Port ONT 1GE GPON XPON ONU

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: BT-PON
Certification: CE
Model Number: BT-121XR
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotination
Supply Ability: 10000 Unit/Units per Month
Use: FTTH Ports: 1GE
Gross Weight: 95g Type: FTTx Solutions
Power Adapter Input: 100~240 V AC, 50/60 Hz Power Supply: 12V DC,0.5A
Pon: GPON Package Size: 90mm (L) ×90mm (W) ×24mm (H)
High Light:

1GE Single Port XPON ONU

,

XPON ONU Optical Network Unit

,

1GE Single Port GPON ONU

OPTICAL NETWORK UNIT SINGLE PORT ONT 1GE XPON MODE ONU GPON DEVICE

 

Product Description:

BT-121 terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11 n WiFi(2T2R), Layer 2/3. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON equipment (V2.1 and above version) from Telecom.

 

Features:

Product Parameter:

 

Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H) 90mm (L) ×90mm (W) ×24mm (H)
Optical signal access EPON/GPON
User interface 1GE
Indicator light POWER/PON/LOS/LAN
Button Power switch Button, Reset Button
Weight 95g
Power adapter input 100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement 12V DC,0.5A
Power consumption <6w
Working temperature -10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity 5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module type SC/UPC
Working wavelength up 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value 0.5~4dbm
RX Optical power sensitivity -27dBm
Transmission distance 0~20km
Transmission rate

GPON:Uplink 1.244Gbps;downlink 2.488Gbps

EPON:Uplink 1.244Gbps;downlink 1.244Gbps

Ethernet interface
Interface type RJ45
Interface parameters 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces

 

FAQ:

1.Can I get a sample free?
Yes,you need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from next order .
2.How do I know your products are original and brand new ?
We guarantee products from our company are original and brand new.
We are the key distributor of Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome, who get special offer and technical support from them. Each model has S/N number and we will send you the S/N list to you after shipping .You can confirm with manufactures.
You will get competitive price and professional technical supports.
3.Could you do design for us?
Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.
4.How can we place order?
Comfirm PI — Got the deposit — Arrange production/delivery
After we made agreement on the product's parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation. When we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.
If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if not, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.
5.How about the shipping?
For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. Usually it takes about 7 workdays to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.
6.What's your products' advantages ?
A. Good quality and competetive prices.
B. Strictly quality control when producing.
C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing, assemble, packing and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

Optical Network Unit Single Port ONT 1GE GPON XPON ONU 0Optical Network Unit Single Port ONT 1GE GPON XPON ONU 1Optical Network Unit Single Port ONT 1GE GPON XPON ONU 2

Contact Details
BT-PON

Phone Number : +8617710557797

WhatsApp : +8617710557797