Dual Band 2.4G 5G FTTH 2GE 2FE WIFI XPON ONU

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: BT-PON
Certification: CE
Model Number: BT-767XR
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotination
Supply Ability: 10000 Unit/Units per Month
Type: FTTx Solutions Ports: 2GE+2FE+2VOIP+2.4G+5G
Power Adapter Input: 100~240 V AC, 50/60 Hz Use: FTTH
Gross Weight: 300g Power Supply: 11~14 V DC, 1.5 A
Pon: XPON Package Size: 205mm (L) *140mm (W) *30mm (H)
High Light:

2FE 2.4G WIFI XPON ONU

,

2GE WIFI XPON ONU

,

2FE 5G WIFI XPON ONU

Dual Band 2.4G&5G FTTH BT-767XR 2GE+2FE+2.4G+5G WIFI ONU XPON ONU

 

Product Description:

* BT-767XR is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions.The carrier-class FTTH application provides data and video service access .
* BT-767XR is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It could switch automatically into EPON mode or GPON mode when access to the EPON OLT and GPON OLT.
* BT-767XR adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service guarantees to meet the technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X.

 

Features:

Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
Support Route mode for PPPoE/DHCP/Static IP and Bridge mode
Support IPv4 and IPv6
Support 4G&5.8G WIFI and Multiple SSID
Support SIP Proctol for Voip Service
Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
Support Port Mapping and Loop-Detect
Support Firewall function and ACL function
Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature
Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

 

Product Parameter:

Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H) 205mm (L) *140mm (W) *30mm (H)
Optical signal access 1*GPON/EPON
User interface 2GE+2FE+2.4G/5.8G WLAN+1USB
Indicator light POWER,PON,LOS,LAN1,LAN2,LAN3,LAN4,USB,2.4G,5G,WPS
Button Power switch Button, Reset Button, WLAN Button, WPS Button
Weight 300g
Power adapter input 100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement 12V DC,1.5A
Power consumption <10w
Working temperature -10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity 5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module type SC/UPC
Working wavelength PON:up 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value 0.5~4dBm
RX Optical power value Receiver sensitivity:-27dBm
Transmission distance 0~20km
Transmission rate

GPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 2.488Gbps

EPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 1.244Gbps

Ethernet interface
Interface type 4*RJ45
Interface parameters 4*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces
Wireless
Working mode IEEE 802.11 b/g/n/AC
Antenna pattern External 2*2T2R External antenna
Antenna gain 5dBi
Wireless bandwidth Support 20MHz/40MHz/80MHz
Interface rate

2.4G WLAN:Maximum rate 300Mbps

5.8G WLAN:Maximum rate 866Mbps

SSID Up to 4 SSID broadcasts are supported

 

 

FAQ:

1.Can I get a sample free?
Yes,you need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from next order .
2.How do I know your products are original and brand new ?
We guarantee products from our company are original and brand new.
We are the key distributor of Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome, who get special offer and technical support from them. Each model has S/N number and we will send you the S/N list to you after shipping .You can confirm with manufactures.
You will get competitive price and professional technical supports.
3.Could you do design for us?
Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.
4.How can we place order?
Comfirm PI — Got the deposit — Arrange production/delivery
After we made agreement on the product's parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation. When we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.
If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if not, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.
5.How about the shipping?
For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. Usually it takes about 7 workdays to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.
6.What's your products' advantages ?
A. Good quality and competetive prices.
B. Strictly quality control when producing.
C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing, assemble, packing and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

Dual Band 2.4G 5G FTTH 2GE 2FE WIFI XPON ONU 0Dual Band 2.4G 5G FTTH 2GE 2FE WIFI XPON ONU 1Dual Band 2.4G 5G FTTH 2GE 2FE WIFI XPON ONU 2

Contact Details
BT-PON

Phone Number : +8617710557797

WhatsApp : +8617710557797