10/100/1000Mbps SFP RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: BT-PON
Certification: CE
Model Number: Media Converter, Transceiver
Minimum Order Quantity: 2
Supply Ability: 10000 Unit/Units per Month
Type: FTTx Solutions Color: Black
Place Of Origin: China Wavelength: 1310nm
Dimension: 95mm * 70mm * 25mm Material: Metal
Power Supply: DC 5V 1~2A Data Rate: Self-adaptive 10/100/1000Mbps
High Light:

RJ45 Fiber Optic Media Converter

,

10Mbps Fiber Optic Media Converter

,

10Mbps Ethernet Media Converter

ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100/1000M BASE FIBER TRANSCEIVER SFP TO RJ45 OPTICAL CONVERTER

 

Product Description:

10/100/1000M adaptive fast Ethernet optical Sfp Media Converter is a new product used for optical transmission via high-speed Ethernet. It is capable of switching between twisted pair and optical and relaying across 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX network segments, meeting long-distance, high-speed and high-broadband fast Ethernet workgroup users’ needs, achieving high-speed remote interconnection for up to 100 km's relay-free computer data network. With steady and reliable performance, design in accordance with Ethernet standard , it is particularly applicable to a wide range of fields requiring a variety of broadband data network and high-reliability data transmission or dedicated IP data transfer network,

 

Features:

 

Product Parameter:

 

0/100/1000M Dual fiber
Connector type SC SC SC SC SC
Fiber type Multi-mode Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode
Wavelength 850nm 1310nm 1310nm 1550nm 1550nm
Max Distance 62.5µm: 224m 20Km 40Km 60Km 80Km
50µm: 550m
Min TX PWR -11.0dBm -9.0dBm -4.0dBm -8.0dBm -3.0dBm
Max TX PWR -6.0dBm -5.0dBm 0dBm 0dBm 0dBm
Sensitivity < -18dBm < -21dBm < -24dBm < -25dBm < -25dBm
Link Budget 7.0dBm 12.0dBm 20.0dBm 17.0dBm 22.0dBm

 

 

RFQ:

1.Can I get a sample free?
Yes,you need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from next order .
2.How do I know your products are original and brand new ?
We guarantee products from our company are original and brand new.
We are the key distributor of Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome, who get special offer and technical support from them. Each model has S/N number and we will send you the S/N list to you after shipping .You can confirm with manufactures.
You will get competitive price and professional technical supports.
3.Could you do design for us?
Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.
4.How can we place order?
Comfirm PI — Got the deposit — Arrange production/delivery
After we made agreement on the product's parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation. When we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.
If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if not, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.
5.How about the shipping?
For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. Usually it takes about 7 workdays to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.
6.What's your products' advantages ?
A. Good quality and competetive prices.
B. Strictly quality control when producing.
C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing, assemble, packing and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

10/100/1000Mbps SFP RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter 010/100/1000Mbps SFP RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter 110/100/1000Mbps SFP RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter 2

Contact Details
BT-PON

WhatsApp : +8617710557797