XPON ONU FTTH 4GE DUAL BAND WIFI NETWORK 1310nm 1490nm ONU ROUTER

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: BT-PON
Certification: CE
Model Number: BT-769XR
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotiation
Supply Ability: 10000 Unit/Units per Month
Size: 205*140 *30mm Optical Signal Access: 1*GPON/EPON
User Interface: 4GE+2.4G&5.8G WLAN+1USB Indicator Light:: POWER/PON/LOS/LAN1/ LAN2/LAN3/LAN4/USB/2.4G/5G/WPS
Button: Power Switch Button, Reset Button, WLAN Button, WPS Button Weight: 300g
Power Adapter Input: 100V~240V AC, 50Hz~60Hz PowerSupply Requirement: 12V DC,1.5A
Power Consumption: <10w Working Temperature: -10°C ~ +45°C
Environment Humidity: 5% ~ 95% (Noncondensing) Interface Type: 4* RJ45
Interface Parameters: 4*10/100/1000Mbps Auto Adaptive Ethernet Interfaces Working Mode: IEEE 802.11 B/g/n/AC
Antenna Gain: 5dBi Wireless Bandwidth: Support 20MHz/40MHz/80MHz
Interface Rate: 2.4G WLAN:Maximum Rate 300Mbps 5.8G WLAN:Maximum Rate 866Mbps SSID: Up To 4 SSID Broadcasts Are Supported
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Fiber To The Home,FTTB/FTTH/FTTO Warranty: 1 Year
Working Wavelength: PON:up 1310nm,down 1490nm TX Optical Power Value: 0.5~4dBm
RX Optical Power Sensitivity: -27dBm Transmission Distance: 0~20km
Transmission Rate: GPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 2.488Gbps EPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 1.244Gbps

XPON ONU FTTH 4GE DUAL BAND WIFI NETWORK 1310nm 1490nm ONU ROUTER

 

Product Description:

BT-769XR model ONU is a user terminal device independently developed by BTPT in line with such industrial background.The device has built-in two-layer switching function and three-layer routing function. With compact structure and small appearance, it is a kind of FTTH optical network unit with high performance and low power consumption, which is very suitable for the application requirements of various data services in FTTH networking scenarios of various operators.BT-769XR is an XPON product that can be adapted to EPON and GPON networks without replacing equipment and firmware.

 

Features:

 

GPON:Compliance with IEEE 802.3ah & itu-t g.984.x standard
GPON:8 T-CONTs,32 GEM Ports
 
Integrate OMCI(GPON)/OAM(EPON) and TR-069 remote configuration and maintenance
 
Layer 3 Home Gateway/CPE features with Hardware NAT, support Multiple WAN, Route/Bridge mode, etc
 
Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, Spanning Tree, etc
 
Bi-directional FEC
 
Support firewall level Settings, support based on URL/MAC/ IP/ address frame filtering
 
Support multicast IGMP v2 proxy/ snooping, support MLD proxy/ snooping
 
Qos supports PQ, WRR, and CAR queue scheduling
 
Provide Maximum rate 300Mbps 2.4GHz Wireless interface, and Maximum rate 866Mbps 5.8GHz
 
Wireless interface, 2T2R external antenna, support multiple SSID Settings
 
Support DDSN, ALG, DMZ and UPNP
 

 

FAQ:

1.Can I get a sample free?
Yes,you need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from next order .
2.How do I know your products are original and brand new ?
We guarantee products from our company are original and brand new.
We are the key distributor of Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome, who get special offer and technical support from them. Each model has S/N number and we will send you the S/N list to you after shipping .You can confirm with manufactures.
You will get competitive price and professional technical supports.
3.Could you do design for us?
Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.
4.How can we place order?
Comfirm PI — Got the deposit — Arrange production/delivery
After we made agreement on the product's parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation. When we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.
If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if not, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.
5.How about the shipping?
For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. Usually it takes about 7 workdays to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.
6.What's your products' advantages ?
A. Good quality and competetive prices.
B. Strictly quality control when producing.
C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing, assemble, packing and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

XPON ONU FTTH 4GE DUAL BAND WIFI NETWORK 1310nm 1490nm ONU ROUTER 0XPON ONU FTTH 4GE DUAL BAND WIFI NETWORK 1310nm 1490nm ONU ROUTER 1XPON ONU FTTH 4GE DUAL BAND WIFI NETWORK 1310nm 1490nm ONU ROUTER 2

Contact Details
BT-PON

Phone Number : +8617710557797

WhatsApp : +8617710557797