Dual band Wi-Fi 2GE+2FE+2VOIP+2.4G+5.8G WIFI IPv4 Pv6 PPPoE DHCP Staic IP Bridge mode BT-765XR

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: BT-PON
Certification: CE
Model Number: BT-765XR
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotiation
Supply Ability: 10000 Unit/Units per Month
GPON: Compliance With IEEE 802.3ah & Itu-t G.984.x Standard Weight:: 300g
Module Type: SC/UPC Indicator Light: POWER/PON/LOS/LAN1/ LAN2/LAN3/LAN4/TEL1/USB/2.4G/5G/WPS Button: Power Switch Button, Reset Button, WLAN Button, WPS Button
User Interface: 2GE+2FE+2VOIP+2.4G/5.8G WLAN+1USB Size: 205*140 *30mm
Optical Signal Access: 1*GPON/EPON RX Optical Power Sensitivity: -27dBm
Working Mode: IEEE 802.11 B/g/n/AC Antenna Gain: 5dBi
Transmission Rate:: GPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 2.488Gbps EPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 1.244Gbps Power Adapter Input: 100V~240V AC, 50Hz~60Hz
Working Wavelength: PON:up 1310nm, Down 1490nm TX Optical Power Value: 0.5~4dBm
Transmission Distance: 0~20km Antenna Pattern: External 2*2T2R External Antenna
Wireless Bandwidth: Support 20MHz/40MHz/80MHz Interface Rate: 2.4G WLAN:Maximum Rate 300Mbps 5.8G WLAN:Maximum Rate 866Mbps
Interface Type: 2* RJ11 Voice Agreement: SIP
Codecs: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 Integrated Circuit Protocol: Gr-909 Protocol Is Applicable

Dual band Wi-Fi 2GE+2FE+2VOIP+2.4G+5.8G WIFI IPv4 Pv6 PPPoE DHCP Staic IP Bridge mode BT-765XR

 

Product Description:

BT-765XR model ONU is a user terminal device independently developed by BTPT in line with such industrial background.The device has built-in two-layer switching function and three-layer routing function. With compact structure and small appearance, it is a kind of FTTH optical network unit with high performance and low power consumption, which is very suitable for the application requirements of various data services in FTTH networking scenarios of various operators.BT-765XR is an XPON product that can be adapted to EPON and GPON networks without replacing equipment and firmware.

Features:

GPON:Compliance with IEEE 802.3ah & itu-t g.984.x standard


GPON:8 T-CONTs,32 GEM Ports


Integrate OMCI(GPON)/OAM(EPON) and TR-069 remote configuration and maintenance


Layer 3 Home Gateway/CPE features with Hardware NAT, support Multiple WAN, Route/Bridge mode, etc


Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, Spanning Tree, etc

 

Bi-directional FEC


Support firewall level Settings, support based on URL/MAC/ IP/ address frame filtering


Support multicast IGMP v2 proxy/ snooping, support MLD proxy/ snooping


Qos supports PQ, WRR, and CAR queue scheduling


Provide Maximum rate 300Mbps 2.4GHz Wireless interface, and Maximum rate 866Mbps 5.8GHz

 

Wireless interface, 2T2R external antenna, support multiple SSID Settings


Support DDSN, ALG, DMZ and UPNP

 

Provide POTS interface, support SIP protocol,POTS integrated circuit test complies GR-909


Support 802.11ac 2x2, Wave-2 compliant with MU-MIMO.

 

 

Highlights:
 
Dual band Wi-Fi, Superior performance of Wireless 11n and 11ac Transmission
 
Compatible with 95% Third-party OLTs (Including Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/BT-PON and so on)
 
Spport EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
 
Support Route PPPoE/DHCP/Staic IP and Bridge mode
 
Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
 
Support IPv4/IPv6 dual mode
 
Support Firewall function and IGMP multicast feature
 
Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
 
Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect

 

FAQ:

1. Can I get a sample free?
Yes,you need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from next order .
2. How do I know your products are original and brand new ?
We guarantee products from our company are original and brand new.
We are the key distributor of Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome, who get special offer and technical support from them. Each model has S/N number and we will send you the S/N list to you after shipping .You can confirm with manufactures.
You will get competitive price and professional technical supports.
3. Could you do design for us?
Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.
4. How can we place order?
Comfirm PI — Got the deposit — Arrange production/delivery
After we made agreement on the product's parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation. When we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.
If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if not, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.
5. How about the shipping?
For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. Usually it takes about 7 workdays to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.
6. What's your products' advantages ?
A. Good quality and competetive prices.
B. Strictly quality control when producing.
C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing, assemble, packing and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

Dual band Wi-Fi 2GE+2FE+2VOIP+2.4G+5.8G WIFI IPv4 Pv6 PPPoE DHCP Staic IP Bridge mode BT-765XR 0Dual band Wi-Fi 2GE+2FE+2VOIP+2.4G+5.8G WIFI IPv4 Pv6 PPPoE DHCP Staic IP Bridge mode BT-765XR 1Dual band Wi-Fi 2GE+2FE+2VOIP+2.4G+5.8G WIFI IPv4 Pv6 PPPoE DHCP Staic IP Bridge mode BT-765XR 2

Contact Details
BT-PON

Phone Number : +8617710557797

WhatsApp : +8617710557797